Swimming Teams

The international swimming component of the Aquatic Super Series will take place over two nights at the HBF Stadium - outdoor 10 lane pool - February 5 & 6 2016

The teams competing in the swimming component are Australia, Japan and China.

AUSTRALIA

MALE:

Thomas Fraser-Holmes (Events: 200 freestyle, 200, 400IM)

Jayden Hadler (Events: 100m butterfly)

Mack Horton (Events: 400, 1500m freestyle)

Justin James (Events: 200IM)

Mitch Larkin (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

Cameron McEvoy (Events: 50, 100, 200m freestyle)

David McKeon (Events: 200, 400m freestyle)

David Morgan (Events: 100, 200m butterfly)

Jake Packard (Events: 100, 200m breaststroke)

Matthew Wilson (Events: 100, 200m breaststroke)

FEMALE:

Jessica Ashwood (Events: 400, 800m freestyle)

Georgia Bohl (Events: 100, 200m breaststroke)

Bronte Campbell (Events: 50, 100m freestyle)

Cate Campbell (Events: 50, 100m freestyle)

Emma McKeon (Events: 100, 200m freestyle, 100m butterfly)

Taylor McKeown (Events: 100, 200m breaststroke)

Keryn McMaster (Events: 200, 400 IM)

Emily Seebohm (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

Brianna Throssell (Events: 200m butterfly, 200, 400IM)

Tessa Wallace (Events: 100, 200m breaststroke, 200, 400m IM)

Madison Wilson (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

CHINA

MALE:

Hao Yun (Events: 200, 400m freestyle)

Li Guangyuan (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

Li Zhuhao (Events: 100m butterfly)

Qian Zhiyong (Events: 200m freestyle, 200 IM)

Sun Weixiang (Events: 200m IM, 200 breaststroke, 400 IM)

Sun Yang (Events: 400, 800,1500m freestyle)

Wu Yuhang (Events: 100, 400, 1500 freestyle)

Xu Jiayu (Events: 100, 200 backstroke)

Yan Zibei (Events: 100 backstroke)

Yu Hexin (Events: 50 butterfly, 100 freestyle)

Zhang Qibin (Events: 100m butterfly)

Zhang Jie (Events: 200m freestyle)

FEMALE:

Ai Yanhan (Events: 200 freestyle)

Chen Jie (Events: 100 backstroke)

Chen Xinyi (Event: 50 Freestyle, 100 freestyle, 100 butterfly)

He Yun (Events: 100m breaststroke)

Li Bingjie (Events: 800 Freestyle)

Liu Yaxin (Events: 100, 200 backstroke

Liu Xiang (Events: 50, 100, 200 backstroke)

Shen Duo (Events: 100, 200 freestyle)

Xu Danlu (Events: 800 freestyle)

Ye Shiwen (Events: 200 IM, 400 IM)

Zhang Yufei (Events: 200 Fly, 200 freestyle)

Zhu Menghui (Events: 50, 100m freestyle)

JAPAN

MALE:

Yuma Edo (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

Takuro Fujii (Events: 100m butterfly, 100m freestyle)

Hiromasa Fujimori (Events: 200m IM)

Takeharu Fujimori (Events: 200m IM, 400m IM)

Masaki Kaneko (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

Takeshi Kawamoto (Events: 100m butterfly, backstroke, freestyle)

Yasuhira Koseki (Events: 100, 200 breaststroke)

Yohsuke Miyamoto (Events: 400, 1500m freestyle)

Shinri Shioura (Events: 100m, 200m freestyle)

Keita Sunama (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

Masayuki Umemoto (Events: 200m butterfly)

Hayato Watanabe (Events: 100, 200m breaststroke)

Fuyu Yoshida (Events: 50, 100, 200m freestyle)

FEMALE:

Suzuka Hasegawa (Events: 200 butterfly)

Chihiro Igarashi (Events: 100, 200, 400m freestyle)

Rie Kaneto (Events: 100, 200m breaststroke)

Nao Kobayashi (Events: 200m butterfly)

Yayoi Matsumoto (Events: 50, 100, 200 freestyle)

Yukino Miyasaka (Events: 50, 100, 200m breaststroke)

Emi Moronuki (Events: 100, 200m backstroke)

Yuriko Saito (Events: 200m backstroke, 200m freestyle)

Misaki Sekiguchi (Events: 50, 100m Freestyle, 50, 100m breaststroke)

Sakiko Shimizu (Events: 200, 400m IM)

Miho Takahashi (Events: 200, 400m IM)

 

For more information please email info@aquaticsuperseries.com.au